Arrow Of Light Runs With A Bright Chance

5 Aug


Arrow Of Light runs with a bright chance

Hyderabad: Arrow Of Light runs with a bright chance in the Cat.I, the Air Command Cup (1,600m), the main event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Aug.5).

False rails (width about 4 metres from 1,400m to 450 metres) will be in position.

•MALTESE PRINCE PLATE (Div.II) (1,100m), Cat.II, Md.3-y-o only (Terms) 12-15.p.m: 1. Attorney General (3) N.Rawal 56, 2. Feudal Lords (7) Christopher 56, 3. Golden Flame (4) B.V.Krishnan 56, 4. Royal Dignitary (9) I.Chisty 56, 5. Top Gear (1) Rajesh Babu 56, 6. American Pie (11) Sequeira 54.5, 7. Cygnet (2) Sk.Sharookh 54.5, 8. Hearts Cry (6) Ravinder S 54.5, 9. Indian Diva (10) B.Shanker 54.5, 10. Smart Choice (8) Suresh 54.5 and

11. Valerie (5) A.Joshi 54.5.

1. Royal Dignitary, 2.Smart Choice, 3.Feudal Lords

•OWN OPINION PLATE (Div.I), (1,200m) Cat.II, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 70: 12-45: 1. Vijayraaj (8) V.Golgan 61.5, 2. All Round (9) A.Asbar 60.5, 3. Sir Creek (6) Pramod 58.5, 4. Proud Accolade (5) G.B.Khade 56.5, 5. John Galt (4) J.Antony 56, 6. Big Budget (3) Sequeira 55, 7. Lolita (7) Suresh 52.5, 8. Jetage (1) Sreekant 52 and 9. Sugar Lady (2) K.Anil 51.5.

1.Vijayraaj,2.Sir Creek, 3.Proud Accolade

•MALTESE PRINCE PLATE (Div.I), (1,100m) Cat.II, Md.3-y-o only (Terms) 1-15: 1. Amontillado (4) Ramana 56, 2. Classic Ruby (2) Suraj Narredu 56, 3. Gold String (11) R.Umesh 56, 4. Inverary (1) B.V.Krishnan 56, 5. Krrish (6) Ravinder S 56, 6. Rohans Pet (5) Ali Khan 56, 7. Chamcha In Chief (10) P.Kamlesh 54.5, 8. Cherokee Fighter (7) N.Rawal 54.5, 9. Hunting Girl (9) Rajesh Babu 54.5, 10. Lavish Star (3) I.Chisty 54.5 and 11. Zarshuk (8) Sequeira 54.5.

1. Classic Ruby,2. Chamcha In Chief, 3. Lavish Star

•SAROJINI NAIDU PLATE (Div.I), (1,600m), Cat.III, 4-y-o & over,rated upto 30, 1-45: 1. Celestial Queen (9) Christopher 60, 2. Barcelona (7) D.Singh 58.5, 3. Air Bender (Ex:Star Shell) (1) R.B.Shinde 57.5, 4. Bang Baba Bang (6) Rajesh Babu 56, 5. Continuity (8) Sk.Sharookh 55.5, 6. Ocean City (4) Ramana 53.5, 7. Recast (2) K.Anil 53.5, 8. Grand Act (Ex:Raise The Moon) (5) Chary 49.5 and 9. Forest Wind (3) Abhinay 48.5.

1.Air Bender,2.Barcelona, 3.Recast

•GRAND ENTRY PLATE (Div.I), (1,200m), Cat-III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 2-15: 1. Bernardo (4) Mukesh 62, 2. Navija (8) Suraj Narredu 61, 3. Danzsingh (9) V.Golgan 60.5, 4. Walmart (2) A.Asbar 60, 5. Rexcellent (1) Rajesh Babu 59.5, 6. True Fashion (6) B.Shanker 59, 7. Orange County (7) I.Chisty 58.5, 8. Don Vinton (3) Ramana 52 and 9. Musical Spy (5) Sk.Farookh 47.

1.Navija, 2.Orange County, 3. Bernardo

•GRAND ENTRY PLATE (Div.II), (1,200m), Cat.III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 2-50: 1. Super Brand (1) I.Chisty 61.5, 2. Green Lasser (3) P.Kamlesh 61, 3. Shen Long (4) Ravinder S 60, 4. Jet Express (7) N.Rawal 59.5, 5. Shes Got The Look (9) Pramod 59.5, 6. Fair Touch (2) Laxman 57.5, 7. Auric Master (Ex:Manishas Master) (6) Sk.Sharookh 55.5, 8. Bentota (5) Suresh 55 and 9. Scorpion Missile (8) G.B.Khade 52.

1.Green Lasser, 2.Super Brand, 3.Shes Got The Look

•ALMANAC TROPHY (1,200m), Cl.I, rated 60 to 91 & over, 3.30: (Refer Pune race card):

•AIR COMMAND CUP (1,600m), Cat.I, 4-y-o & over, 4-15: 1. Oxfordshire (1) P. Kamlesh 61, 2. Turf Raider (7) N.Rawal 60.5, 3. Maximise (8) V.Golgan 57, 4. Arrow Of Light (2) Suraj Narredu 54, 5. Rudolph Valentino (3) G.B.Khade 51.5, 6. Queen Of Kazran (6) Sk.Sharookh 49, 7. Greyhound (4) Abhinay 48.5, 8. Royal View (5) A.Asbar 48.5 and 9. Premier Thrill (9) Chary 47.

1.Arrow Of Light, 2.Oxfordshire, 3.Premier Thrill

•OWN OPINION PLATE (Div.II), (1,200m), Cat-II, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 70, 4-45: 1. Key To Relax (6) Mukesh 61.5, 2. Ryder (3) Sreekant 59.5, 3. Gold Rush (4) Sk.Farookh 56.5, 4. Dream Counsel (8) Sequeira 56, 5. Easy Mover (5) R.B.Shinde 54.5, 6. Cefiro (2) Laxmikanth 53, 7. Flashy Trend (7) N.Rawal 52.5 and 8. Highland Queen (1) P.Kamlesh 52.

1.Cefiro, 2. Key To Relax, 3.Highland Queen

•SAROJINI NAIDU PLATE (Div.II), (1,600m), Cat.III, 4-y-o & over, rated upto 30, 5-20: 1. Track Rule (5) A.Imran Khan 60, 2. Altai (4) K.Anil 59, 3. The Bee (8) Sk.Farookh 58, 4. Parineeta (6) Laxmikanth 56.5, 5. First Warrior (7) Rajesh Babu 55.5, 6. Riddle (1) Ravinder S 54, 7. Time Square (3) Christopher 52.5 and 8. Target Time (2) Sk.Sharookh 49.

1.The Bee, 2.Time Square, 3.Track Rule

Day’s best: Vijayraaj

Double: Classic Ruby-Cefiro

Jkt: 5,6, 8, 9 & 10. Tr (i): 1,2 & 3; (ii): 4,5 & 6; (iii): 8,9 & 10. Tanala: On races where there are five or more starters.

Hindu On Net

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: